Team Members

Karine GRIGORYAN

Karine GRIGORYAN

(she/her/hers)

President

Agate Rights Defense Center for Women with Disabilities

Viviana SANTIAGO

Viviana SANTIAGO

(she/her/hers)

Diversity and Inclusion Coordinator

Instituto Moreira Salles

Grace NINGEJEJE

Grace NINGEJEJE

(she/her/hers)

Founder and Director

Uplifting the Girl Child

Saja HUSSEIN

Saja HUSSEIN

(she/her/hers)

Advisor

Peace Studies Academy - Misreyaty

Michail LOLIS

Michail LOLIS

(he/him/his)

Lieutenant Captain

Hellenic National Police Department for Social and Cultural Affairs

Marthella RIVERA ROIDATUA

Marthella RIVERA ROIDATUA

(she/her/hers)

Assistant Researcher

Ministry of Village, Development of Disadvantaged Regions, and Transmigration

Thana’a AL-KHASAWNEH

Thana’a AL-KHASAWNEH

(she/her/hers)

Executive Director

Business and Professional Women Association

Madinabonu "Madina" SALAIDINOVA

Madinabonu "Madina" SALAIDINOVA

(she/her/hers)

Chairperson of the Board

Novi Ritm Public Union

Adrian LASAR

Adrian LASAR

(they/them/theirs)

Head of Capacity Building

Nose Nest

Abdul QAYYUM

Abdul QAYYUM

(he/him/his)

Reporting and Documentation Officer

Empowerment thru Creative Integration

Aleem Siddiqui M. GUIAPAL

Aleem Siddiqui M. GUIAPAL

(he/him/his)

Group Manager

Promotions and Public Relations Group, Philippine Economic Zone Authority

Bomi KIM

Bomi KIM

(she/her/hers)

Steering Committee Member

Dawoon

Mohamed ABUBAKAR "ZUBEYR"

Mohamed ABUBAKAR "ZUBEYR"

(he/him/his)

Director General

Ministry of Constitutional Affairs

Pikhaneth "B" PRAWANG

Pikhaneth "B" PRAWANG

(he/him/his)

Documentation Officer

Thai Lawyers for Human Rights

Valeriya KRAEVA

Valeriya KRAEVA

(she/her/hers)

Hesed Bukhara Project Manager

Branch of American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee

Jordan CHANETSA

Jordan CHANETSA

(she/her/hers)

Co-Executive Producer, Coordinator and Co-Host

“Her Hour Podcast,” The Incubator Hub

Anush ASLANYAN

Anush ASLANYAN

(she/her/hers)

President

Equal Rights, Equal Opportunities

Ivan Miglenov IVANOV

Ivan Miglenov IVANOV

(he/him/his)

National Coordinator

Romani Early Years Network

Mateja HORVAT

Mateja HORVAT

(she/her/hers)

Head of Department for EU Funds, Education and Development

City of Koprivnica

Henok OKBAMARIAM ZEMICHAEL

Henok OKBAMARIAM ZEMICHAEL

(he/him/his)

Head of Projects and Quality Controller

Rora Eritrean Digital Library, Eritrean Research and Documentation Center

Vipula SRIVASTAVA

Vipula SRIVASTAVA

(she/her/hers)

Senior Research Fellow

Centre for North East Studies and Policy Research

Kartika "Tika" JAHJA

Kartika "Tika" JAHJA

(she/her/hers)

Co-Founder and Program Director

Bersama Foundation

Zukhra GALIYEVA

Zukhra GALIYEVA

(she/her/hers)

Head of Division for Legislation & International Relations

National Center for Human Rights of Kazakhstan

Andry RAKOTONIAINA ANDRIATAHIANA

Andry RAKOTONIAINA ANDRIATAHIANA

(he/him/his)

Research Officer

Inclusive Finance Office, Ministry of Finance and Economy

Erickson MOONEEAPILLAY

Erickson MOONEEAPILLAY

(he/him/his)

Director

Pro Bono Law Clinic & Victims Support Unit

Ghulam Hussain MANDHRO

Ghulam Hussain MANDHRO

(he/him/his)

Senior Sub-Editor

The Express Tribune

Mikaela "Maica" Luisa TEVES

Mikaela "Maica" Luisa TEVES

(she/her/hers)

Executive Director

SPARK Philippines (Alliance of Women for Reform and Progress)

Nicodeme HAKIZIMANA

Nicodeme HAKIZIMANA

(he/him/his)

Executive Director

Organization for the Integration and Promotion of People with Albinism

Nyakuma Peter GATKUOTH

Nyakuma Peter GATKUOTH

(she/her/hers)

Project Coordinator

South Sudan Presbyterian Evangelical Church

Laura Afonso DE JESUS

Laura Afonso DE JESUS

(she/her/hers)

Executive Director

Coalition for Diversity and Action

Hoang "Anh" NGUYEN

Hoang "Anh" NGUYEN

(she/her/hers)

Deputy Director

Department of Information, Education and Communication, Vietnam Women’s Union

Lamea Tanjin TANHA

Lamea Tanjin TANHA

(she/her/hers and they/them/theirs)

Founder and CEO

TransEnd

Doriana BASAMAKOVA

Doriana BASAMAKOVA

(she/her/hers)

Chief of Staff

Trust for Social Achievement

Nourane ABDELRAZEK

Nourane ABDELRAZEK

(she/her/hers)

Gender-Based Violence Case Management Team Leader

Women’s Rights Program, CARE International

Marta YEMANE YOHANNES

Marta YEMANE YOHANNES

(she/her/hers)

Senior Lab Technician

National Agricultural Research Institute

Neelam JAIN

Neelam JAIN

(she/her/hers)

Founder & CEO

PeriFerry

Reut NAGGAR

Reut NAGGAR

(she/her/hers)

LGBTQ+ Strategy Director

Tel Aviv-Yafo Municipality

Chris NJERI MURIITHI

Chris NJERI MURIITHI

(they/them/theirs)

Founder

Bold Network Africa

Shely ANDRIAMIHAJA

Shely ANDRIAMIHAJA

(she/her/hers)

Project Assistant

Citizens’ Engagement for Political Integrity and Accountability, Transparency International Initiative

Dia YONZON

Dia YONZON

(she/her/hers)

National Youth Volunteer

United Nations Nepal Country Office

Melhem BADER

Melhem BADER

(he/him/his)

Principal

Ibdaa School for Arts

Aua BALDÉ

Aua BALDÉ

(she/her/hers)

Lecturer

Catolica Global School of Law

Ibrahim HASSAN MOHAMED

Ibrahim HASSAN MOHAMED

(he/him/his)

Director General

Marginalized Communities Advocates

Yuan-Ting "Yuan" CHANG

Yuan-Ting "Yuan" CHANG

(she/her/hers)

Director

Office of Legislator Lin Ching-Yi

Viktor CHOVKA

Viktor CHOVKA

(he/him/his)

Journalist

TV21 Ungva

Vera CHISVO

Vera CHISVO

(she/her/hers)

Community Manager

Magamba Network